2023 LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS
Date
15/04/2023
22/04/2023
29/04/2023
13/05/2023
20/05/2023
27/05/2023
03/06/2023
10/06/2023
17/06/2023
24/06/2023
01/07/2023
08/07/2023
15/07/2023
22/07/2023
29/07/2023
05/08/2023
12/08/2023
19/08/2023
26/08/2023
02/09/2023
09/09/2023
16/09/2023
1st XI - Division 1
Fixture
Masham
Goldsborough
West Tanfield
Helperby
Ouseburn
Killinghall
Kirk Deighton
Upper Wharfedale
Pateley Bridge
Darley
Birstwith
Ouseburn
Pateley Bridge
Upper Wharfedale
Goldsborough
Kirk Deighton
Darley
Killinghall
West Tanfield
Helperby
Birstwith
Masham
1st XI - Division 1
H/A
A
H
A
H
H
A
A
H
A
H
H
A
H
A
A
H
A
H
H
A
A
H
1st XI - Division 1
Result
WON BY 159 RUNS
WON BY 57 RUNS
WON BY 81 RUNS
LOST BY 66 RUNS
LOST BY 3 WICKETS
LOST BY 4 WICKETS
LOST BY 8 WICKETS
LOST BY 1 WICKET
WON BY 13 RUNS
WON BY 89 RUNS
WON BY 58 RUNS
WON BY 80 RUNS
WON BY 29 RUNS
NO PLAY - RAIN
WON BY 29 RUNS
WON BY 10 RUNS
WON BY 57 RUNS
WON BY 82 RUNS
LOST BY 25 RUNS
WON BY 29 RUNS
WON BY 8 WKTS
WON BY 62 RUNS
2nd XI - Division 6
Fixture
Alne 2
Glasshouses
Bolton Abbey 2
West Tanfield 2
Blubberhouses 2
Bishop Monkton
Studley Royal 3
Ouseburn 2
Helperby 2
Ripon 2
Birstwith 2
Birstwith 2
Helperby 2
Blubberhouses 2
Ouseburn 2
Alne 2
Ripon 2
Bishop Monkton
Studley Royal 3
West Tanfield 2
Glasshouses
Bolton Abbey 2
2nd XI - Division 6
H/A
H
A
H
A
A
H
H
A
H
A
A
H
A
H
H
A
H
A
A
H
H
A
2nd XI - Division 6
Result
NO PLAY - RAIN
NO PLAY - RAIN
WON BY 14 RUNS
LOST BY 4 RUNS
WON BY 5 WICKETS
WON - CONCEDED
WON BY 240 RUNS
WON BY 36 RUNS
LOST BY 7 WICKETS
WON BY 6 WICKETS
LOST BY 38 RUNS
LOST BY 2 WICKETS
LOST BY 9 WICKETS
NO PLAY - RAIN
LOST BY 23 RUNS
WON BY 7 WICKETS
WON BY 5 WICKETS
WON BY 36 RUNS
WON BY 82 RUNS
WON BY 8 RUNS
LOST BY 6 WICKETS
LOST BY 5 WICKETS
2023 CUP COMPETITIONS
1st XI - Atkinson-Swires Knockout
Date
14/05/2023
04/06/2023
18/06/2023
16/07/2023
1st XI - Atkinson-Swires Knockout
Round
1
2
QF
SF
1st XI - Atkinson-Swires Knockout
Fixture
BYE
Goldsborough
Darley
Ouseburn
1st XI - Atkinson-Swires Knockout
H/A
BYE
A
A
A
1st XI - Atkinson-Swires Knockout
Result
BYE
WON BY 9 RUNS
WON 3 WICKETS
LOST BY 3 WICKETS
2nd XI - Wath Cup
Date
06/06/2023
27/06/2023
2nd XI - Wath Cup
Round
2
QF
2nd XI - Wath Cup
Fixture
West Tanfield 2
Wath & Melmerby
2nd XI - Wath Cup
H/A
A
A
2nd XI - Wath Cup
Result
WON BY 11 RUNS
LOST BY 8 WICKETS
2023 SEASON QUICK STATS
LEADING RUN SCORERS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Naveed Andrabi
Hasnain Ali Yaqoob
Luke Seaborne
Khamrosh Khan
Vince Greaves-Newall
Ahmer Sadiq Baqal
Hari Krishan Mandora
Naveed Piran
Umar Farooq
Alex O'Neil
1010
644
432
333
324
256
215
193
164
164
LEADING WICKET TAKERS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Naveed Andrabi
Andrew Stoddart
Naveed Piran
Amaninder Singh
Muhammad Ahmadzai
Umar Farooq
Rahul Khode
Joe Seaborne
Luke Seaborne
Khamrosh Khan
39
28
27
25
23
22
22
21
20
18
NEWS, INFO & ANNOUNCEMENTS
MATCH REPORTS
ADDRESS
Arthington Park
Arthington Lane
Arthington LS21 1PL
CONTACT